No photo available. Represent Hanna Seiffert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,339 this week

Hanna Seiffert

Hanna Seiffert was born in 1930. She is an actress, known for Operation Leo (1981), Kiez (1983) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Born:

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hanna Seiffert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Operation Leo Peter's mother
(1981)
Kiez Anne
(1983)
Tatort Actress
(1981)
(1972-1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2000 Höllische Nachbarn - Chaos im Hotel (TV Movie)
Frau Gleischitz
 2000 Höllische Nachbarn - Nur Frauen sind schlimmer (TV Movie)
Frau Gleischitz
 1989 Das Nest (TV Series)
Frau Rosemund
- Es geht ums Prinzip (1989) ... Frau Rosemund
 1986 Rosowski (TV Series)
 1983 Kiez
Anne
 1979-1982 Kümo Henriette (TV Series)
Ilse Bärwald
- Die Alten zum Rat... (1982) ... Ilse Bärwald
- Navigationsfehler (1982) ... Ilse Bärwald
- Kursänderungen (1982) ... Ilse Bärwald
- Seemannsfrauen (1982) ... Ilse Bärwald
- Standortwechsel (1982) ... Ilse Bärwald
 1981 Kater Lampe (TV Movie)
Frau Neubert
 1981 Operation Leo
Peter's mother
 1981 Tatort (TV Series)
- Duisburg-Ruhrort (1981)
 1981 Kreuzfahrten eines Globetrotters (TV Series)
Mrs. Bullfinch
- Der schöpferische Impuls (1981) ... Mrs. Bullfinch
 1980 Ein Mann fürs Leben (TV Movie)
Carola
 1979 PS - Geschichten ums Auto (TV Series)
- Feuerreiter I (1979)
 1978 Gesucht wird... (TV Series)
Wirtin
- Emil Beermann (1978) ... Wirtin
 1978 Stützen der Gesellschaft (TV Movie)
 1977 Die Dämonen (TV Mini-Series)
Frau Wirginskijs
- Der Mord (1977) ... Frau Wirginskijs
- Die Brandstiftung (1977) ... Frau Wirginskijs
 1976 Waffen für Amerika (TV Movie)
Mme. Seraphine
 1976 Freiwillige Feuerwehr (TV Series)
Barbesitzerin Kluge
- Hausball (1976) ... Barbesitzerin Kluge
 1975 Dein gutes Recht (TV Series)
Frau Kapfer
- Tünnes Beethoven (1975) ... Frau Kapfer
 1974 Der Springteufel (TV Movie)
 1972-1973 Fußballtrainer Wulff (TV Series)
Frau Linde
- Der Sündenbock (1973) ... Frau Linde
- Shortys schnelle Pulle (1973) ... Frau Linde
- Irrtum, Herr Professor (1972) ... Frau Linde
 1971 Der Mann aus London (TV Movie)
Corinne
 1970 Die vierzig Irrtümer des Herodes (TV Movie)
Mutter
 1969 Rebellion der Verlorenen (TV Series)
- Dritter Teil (1969)
 1969 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Frau Albinger
- Geld von toten Kassierern (1969) ... Frau Albinger
 1969 Vom Teufel geholt (TV Movie)
Selma (as Hanni Seiffert)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hanna Seifert | Hanni Seiffert

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed