No photo available. Represent Franz Seitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 917,154 this week

Franz Seitz (I) (1887–1952)

Franz Seitz was born on April 14, 1887 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He was a director and writer, known for The Company's Mother (1931), Arme kleine Colombine (1927) and Der Schwerverbrecher (1918). He was married to Anni Terofal. He died on March 7, 1952 in Schliersee, Bavaria. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1001 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Seitz's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (76 credits)
 1934 Der Zithervirtuose (Short)
 1934 Theobald der Mandarin (Short)
 1928 Die Hölle von Montmartre (supervising)
 1928 The Man with the Limp (supervising)
 1922 Jägerblut
 1918 Die Knallzigarre (Short)
Show Show Writer (33 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

F. Seitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Franz Seitz and Hans Terofal.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed