Jasmine Sendar

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,659 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Jasmine Sendar was born on December 1, 1977 in Willemstad, Curaçao, Netherlands Antilles as Jasmine Jeritza Sendar. She is an actress and producer, known for Mindhunters (2004), Onderweg naar morgen (1994) and Benjamin Wolf (2012). She was previously married to Rutger Fahrner. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 681 people
created 03 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasmine Sendar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Mindhunters Friend of Jen
(2004)
Onderweg naar morgen Kyra Isarin
(2002-2008)
(2012)
Malaika Luciel Madretsma
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019-2020 Dit zijn wij (TV Series)
Denise
- Kerst (2020) ... Denise
- Pakjesavond (2020) ... Denise
- De beste wasmachine van de wereld (2020) ... Denise
- Carrières (2019) ... Denise
- Het wedstrijdplan (2019) ... Denise
 2019 Stuff (Short)
Noura
 2019 Centraal (TV Series)
Principal Judith
- Beenlampman (2019) ... Principal Judith
 2019 Patroon (Short)
Zoraya
 2019 Grenslanders (TV Series)
Tara Dessel
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Tara Dessel
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Tara Dessel
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Tara Dessel
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Tara Dessel
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Tara Dessel
 2018 En ik van jou (Short)
Hoofdzuster Ada
 2017 Talent Is Everywhere (Short)
Jasmine
 2016 Pianissimo (Short)
Vendor
 2016 Kinshasa (Short)
Stewardess
 2016 Fuk It (Short)
Melissa 2
 2015 The Masters
Serena
 2015 Peters feest (Short)
Janine
 2014 Troubled Soul (Short)
Jasmine
 2014 Fashion Planet (TV Series)
Zjazja
- De Eerste Planet (2014) ... Zjazja
- Blablabla (2014) ... Zjazja
- De Cover (2014) ... Zjazja
- Dag 1 (2014) ... Zjazja
 2013 Koude Handen, Warm Hart (Short)
Dr. Neede
 2013 Malaika (TV Series)
Luciel Madretsma
- Aflevering 50 (2013) ... Luciel Madretsma
- Aflevering 47 (2013) ... Luciel Madretsma
- Aflevering 46 (2013) ... Luciel Madretsma
- Aflevering 45 (2013) ... Luciel Madretsma
- Aflevering 42 (2013) ... Luciel Madretsma
 2013 Tien voor Twee (Short)
KFC Medewerker
 2012 Benjamin Wolf
Sofia
 2010 Spangas (TV Series)
Jasmine Sendar
- Tobias en Jasmine organiseren de verkeersdag! (2010) ... Jasmine Sendar
- Tobias gaat een verkeersactie regelen (2010) ... Jasmine Sendar
 2010 Oud België (TV Series)
Marielis
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Marielis
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Marielis
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Marielis
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Marielis
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Marielis
 2002-2008 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Kyra Isarin
- Aflevering 2948 (2008) ... Kyra Isarin
- Aflevering 2946 (2008) ... Kyra Isarin
- Aflevering 2945 (2008) ... Kyra Isarin
- Aflevering 2942 (2008) ... Kyra Isarin
- Aflevering 2941 (2008) ... Kyra Isarin
 2004 Mindhunters
Friend of Jen
 2004 Costa! (TV Series)
Miranda
- Zon, zee, sex & een laatbloeier (2004) ... Miranda
 2002 Volle maan
Natasja
 1999-2000 Goudkust (TV Series)
Bibi Zuidgeest
- Aflevering 805 (2000) ... Bibi Zuidgeest
- Aflevering 804 (2000) ... Bibi Zuidgeest
- Aflevering 802 (2000) ... Bibi Zuidgeest
- Aflevering 801 (2000) ... Bibi Zuidgeest
- Aflevering 800 (2000) ... Bibi Zuidgeest
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

member of Jameerah | Jameerah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jasmine was Miss Beautiful Black in 1997. Miss Spring in 1996. Miss Bikini in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed