Christopher Serrone

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,071 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Christopher Serrone was born in 1976 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Goodfellas (1990), Pathfinders: In the Company of Strangers (2011) and Bobby Brick. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 25 images
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 247 images
created 01 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Serrone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goodfellas Young Henry
(1990)
Bobby Brick Frankie Demarco

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 A Strong Collected Spirit
Nicholas
 2011 Pathfinders: In the Company of Strangers
Captain McRoberts
 1990 Goodfellas
Young Henry
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Chroma (TV Series)
Himself
- Les Affranchis (2017) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook fan page | Instagram

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Robert De Niro is so unassuming. He's such an amazing actor, yet when you talk to him, he says, 'Call me Bobby.' He's a nice, quiet guy. It wasn't like you were with Mr. De Niro. You're hanging out with Bobby. See more »

Trivia:

His father is Italian, his mother is Colombian. See more »

Nickname:

Little Henry See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed