STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,241 this week

Raphael J. Sevilla (1905–1975)


Raphael J. Sevilla was born on September 3, 1905 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He was a director and writer, known for Irma la mala (1936), Heart of a Bandit (1934) and Stronger Than Duty (1931). He died on January 2, 1975 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Mexico City, Mexico

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

La niña de mis ojos
Tue, Apr 07 10:45 PM PDT on DEPELC (249)
La niña de mis ojos
Wed, Apr 08 5:25 PM PDT on DEPELC (249)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphael J. Sevilla's work have you seen?

Known For

Irma la mala Director
(1936)
(1934)
(1931)
La abuelita Director
(1942)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (39 credits)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raphael Sevilla Jr. | Rafael Sevilla | Raphael Sevilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed