Danny Shorago

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,568 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Danny Shorago is an actor, known for Fallout 4 (2015), Mimsy (2007) and I.P.O. (2003). See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Shorago's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Fallout 4 Hancock
(2015)
Mimsy Actor
(2007)
I.P.O. New Year's Musician
(2003)
Karaoke Revolution Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2015 Fallout 4 (Video Game)
Hancock (voice)
 2011 NCIS Video Game (Video Game)
Rashid Al Mohammed (voice)
 2010 Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 Deadly Premonition (Video Game)
Richard Dunn (voice)
 2008 Samba de Amigo Wii (Video Game) (songs 'Jump in the Line' / 'Smooth' / 'Papa Loves Mambo' (singing voice)
 2008 Man Maid
Rude Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Rock Band (Video Game)
Get It On (Bang a Gong) (singing voice)
 2007 Lost Odyssey (Video Game)
Funeral Director Melvi (English version, voice)
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game)
Holiday in Cambodia (singing voice)
 2007 Guitar Hero Encore: Rocks the 80's (Video Game) (songs "Only a Lad" / "Los Angeles" / "Police Truck") (singing voice, uncredited)
 2007 Mimsy (Short)
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game)
Rock This Town / Hush / Rock and Roll, Hoochie Koo (singing voice)
 2005 Armored Core: Last Raven (Video Game) (voice, as D. Shorago)
 2005 Project Altered Beast (Video Game)
Brad (voice)
 2004 Armored Core: Nexus (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2004 EyeToy: AntiGrav (Video Game)
Nomad (voice)
 2003 Otogi 2: Immortal Warriors (Video Game)
Ghouls
 2003 Voodoo Vince (Video Game)
Vince Theme (singing voice)
 2003 I.P.O.
New Year's Musician
 1997 Marylou (Short)
Narrator (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Danny and The Fuxedos' | D. Shorago
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-provided the vocal with Lisabell for the song "I Got You Babe" in Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (2004) (VG). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed