No photo available. Represent Heikki Silvennoinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,171 this week

Heikki Silvennoinen

Heikki Silvennoinen was born on April 27, 1954 in Savonlinna, Finland as Heikki Johannes Silvennoinen. He is an actor and writer, known for Kummeli (1991), Kummeli Stories (1995) and Kontio & Parmas (2018). He has been married to Tiina Lähteenmäki since August 1998. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 193 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Mar 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 04 Dec 2010
 
a list of 13 people
created 08 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heikki Silvennoinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Kummeli Various Characters
(1991-2000)
Kummeli Stories Several characters
(1995)
Kontio & Parmas Otso Kontio
(2018-2019)
Rally On! Seppo 'Sladi' Pesonen
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2018-2019 Kontio & Parmas (TV Series)
Otso Kontio
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Otso Kontio
- Häähumua (2018) ... Otso Kontio
- Vihaa ja rakkautta (2018) ... Otso Kontio
- Kostaja Otepäästä (2018) ... Otso Kontio
- Pyörävarkaat (2018) ... Otso Kontio
 2018 Gaala (TV Series)
Various characters
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Various characters
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Various characters
 2015 Herra Heinämäki & Lato-orkesteri (TV Series)
Vartija
- Kaupunki (2015) ... Vartija
 2015 Lasikatto (Short)
Jukka
 2014 Putous (TV Series)
Mauno Ahonen
- Episode #6.8 (2014) ... Mauno Ahonen
 2014 Justimus esittää: Fuck the Police (TV Series)
Iskä (2014)
 2014 Brändärit (TV Series)
Speedy / Rakennusmestari
- Juhlat (2014) ... Speedy (uncredited)
- Tarkastus (2014) ... Rakennusmestari
 2014 Kummeli V
Monkki Mähönen / Antti / Arvo Hakala / ...
 2013 Vuonna 85
Iso G
 2011 Mr. Hayhill and the Lion Wind Vane
Kakelberg / Ajuri
 2011 Garbage Prince
Saastamoinen
 2010 Jim Salabim Taikashow (TV Series)
Jim Salabim
 2009 Suomen Las Vegas (TV Series)
Jim Salabim
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Jim Salabim
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Jim Salabim
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Jim Salabim
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Jim Salabim
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Jim Salabim
 2009 Rally On!
Seppo 'Sladi' Pesonen
 2008 The Subtenant
Pauli Bergström
 2007 Hopeanuolet (TV Movie)
Petri Helander
 2006 Kummelin Jackpot
Pertti 'Pera' Järvelä
 2004 Nyrölä 3 (TV Movie)
Poliisi Virtanen
 2003 Beatlehem (TV Movie)
Herrasmies
 2003 Kaverille ei jätetä (TV Series)
Martti Petteri Himanen
- Ostaja (2003) ... Martti Petteri Himanen
 2002 Jurismia! (TV Series)
Kalervo Kolli / Bertil von Levander / Salvatore Frutti di Mare Tupla Tonnikala Ja Lisäjuustolla Ilman Oreganoa ja Pieni Cola / ...
- Kostaja kiven sisältä (2002) ... Kalervo Kolli
- Larvannon kujanjuoksu (2002) ... Kalervo Kolli
- Jacques Pernocola aux Bruexelles (2002) ... Kalervo Kolli
- Mulkku on murhattu 2/2 (2002) ... Kalervo Kolli
- Mulkku on murhattu 1/2 (2002) ... Kalervo Kolli / Bertil von Levander / Salvatore Frutti di Mare Tupla Tonnikala Ja Lisäjuustolla Ilman Oreganoa ja Pieni Cola / ...
 2000 Mankeli (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1991-2000 Kummeli (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Peli-ilta (2000) ... Various Characters
- Uuden vuosituhannen haasteet (2000) ... Various Characters
- Meteorologi Pasanen (1999) ... Various Characters
- Viittä vaille maailmantähdet (1999) ... Various Characters
- Politiikka ja sen monet kasvot (1999) ... Various Characters
 1998 Lääkärit tulessa (TV Series)
Väinö Kärsäkäs
- Ebola, tuliaisia Zairesta (1998) ... Väinö Kärsäkäs
- Kuka ampui Volmari Kuulapäätä? (1998) ... Väinö Kärsäkäs
- Kuulapää, lääketieteiden Äiti Teresa (1998) ... Väinö Kärsäkäs
- Leonardo Mageyver, humanisti (1998) ... Väinö Kärsäkäs
- Kuulapään klinikka, nuoruuden lähde (1998) ... Väinö Kärsäkäs
 1998 Johtaja Uuno Turhapuro - pisnismies
Pertti 'Speedy' Keinonen
 1997 Kummeli Goldrush
Elmeri Hautamäki / Kyrpä-Jooseppi
 1997 Aatami & Beetami (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Fakta homma (TV Series)
Erkkilä
- Rakkautta ja rasvasoluja (1997) ... Erkkilä
- Vetää hapoille taas (1996) ... Erkkilä
 1996 Lihaksia ja luoteja (TV Series)
Pyykkö
- Pimeän ytimessä (1996) ... Pyykkö
- Uhka avaruudesta (1996) ... Pyykkö
- Rahat tai henki! (1996) ... Pyykkö
- Cosa Nostra, vaikene tai kuole (1996) ... Pyykkö
 1995 Kummeli Nuts (TV Movie)
Richard / Ingrid from Dortmund / Peter / ...
 1995 Kummeli Stories
Several characters
 1994 Kummelin joulu (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kummelit | Tabula Rasa

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed