No photo available. Represent Noël Simsolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 198,254 this week

Noël Simsolo

Noël Simsolo was born on August 31, 1944 in Périgueux, Dordogne, France. He is an actor and writer. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noël Simsolo's work have you seen?

Known For

(1975)
Nightmare Writer
(1980)
Location Writer
(1978)
Change pas de main Ferdinand / Catherine's brother
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2020 Tous flics! (post-production)
Cardinal
 2017 Votez pour moi!
Préfet
 2016 Le cancre
 2015 Monsieur Cauchemar
Comédien député
 2014 In the Name of My Daughter
Avocat Agnelet
 2013 À votre bon coeur mesdames
Infirmier
 2013 Dors mon lapin
Libraire
 2008-2013 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
Karl Fetterman
- Auto-stop (2013) ... Karl Fetterman
- Dans le lac (2008)
 2012 Le mentor
M. Troublot
 2011 Last Screening
M. Paul
 2011 Crédit pour tous
M. Renovex
 2011 Dossier Toroto
M. Noir / Blanc
 2007 Le deal
L'abbé
 2005 Passing Shot (Short)
The man
 2004 À vot' bon coeur
L'ami critique de Paul
 2004 L'homme (Short)
L'épicier
 2003 Saltimbank
Arthur Craven
 2000 30 Years
Brémont
 1999 Je suis né d'une cigogne
Le narrateur
 1999 The Color of Lies
Monsieur Bordier (as Noel Simsolo)
 1996 Le complexe de Toulon
Ami de Vaugelard fils
 1994 Mesmer
Royal Dog Handler
 1994 L'Enfer
M. Chabert
 1993 Pétain
Brinon
 1992 Puissance 4 (TV Series)
Manier
- Déshabillés fatals (1992) ... Manier
 1992 Chasse gardée
Homme au théâtre
 1990 Faux et usage de faux (uncredited)
 1989 Série noire (TV Series)
Le patron du café
- Main pleine (1989) ... Le patron du café
 1988 The Comedy of Work
Le curé
 1987 L'heure Simenon (TV Series)
Le journaliste
- Strip-tease (1987) ... Le journaliste
 1982 Contes modernes: A propos du travail (TV Movie)
Un patient (segment "Offre d'emploi")
 1980 Simone Barbes or Virtue
Le réalisateur belge de filmes porno
 1979 Immoral Women
Julio Romano
 1978 Le retour du privé (Short)
 1977 Le théâtre des matières
Spectateur
 1977 La machine
Un journaliste
 1977 Alice or The Last Escapade
Jeune Homme au Banquet
 1975 Eugénie de Franval (voice)
 1975 Village Girls
Rabinovitch, le journaliste
 1975 Les deux gouines
Le juge
 1975 Change pas de main
Ferdinand / Catherine's brother
 1975 Le mâle du siècle
Pascal #1
 1975 Zig-Zag
Un client de Marie & Pauline (uncredited)
 1974 Femmes femmes
Ferdinand
 1974 A Whale That Had a Toothache
L'homme qui raconte des histoires
 1973 La décalcification (Short)
 1973 The Mother and the Whore
Café de Flore's Customer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography (with Jean Narboni): "Il était une fois... Samuel Fuller"

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Eaton | Noel Simsolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress and makeup artist 'Rebecca Simsolo'.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed