No photo available. Represent Raynoma Singleton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,696 this week

Raynoma Singleton (1937–2016)

Raynoma Singleton was born on March 8, 1937 in Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA as Raynoma Mayberry. She was married to Eddie Singleton, Berry Gordy and Charles Liles. She died on November 11, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raynoma Singleton's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Motown 40: The Music Is Forever (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Berry, Me and Motown : The Untold Story ". New York: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary ISBN-13: 978-0809239672

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raynoma Gordy Singleton | Ray Singleton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Survived by her sons Cliff Liles, Kerry Gordy, and Eddie Singleton, Jr., her daughter Rya Singletary, four grandchildren, a sister Juanita Dickerson. See more »

Nickname:

Miss Ray

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed