Gaowa Siqin (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,369 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Gaowa Siqin was born in January 1949 in China. She is an actress, known for The Postmodern Life of My Aunt (2006), The Day the Sun Turned Cold (1994) and Rickshaw Boy (1982). She has been married to Chen Liang Sheng since 1986. See full bio »

Born:

in China

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaowa Siqin's work have you seen?
16 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2017 The Lost Land
 2017 Legend of Dragon Pearl (TV Series)
Grand empress dowager
 2015 An Accidental Shot of Love
Grandmother
 2014 One Day: The Rising Sun (Short)
Grandma Zhang
 2014 One Day (segment "The Rising Sun")
 2014 Beijing Love Story
Gao Xia
 2013 Switch
The Empress / The Buddha
 2013 The Grand Mansion Gate 3 (TV Series)
 2013 Happy Life of Yang Guang
Doctor
 2012 San ge wei hun ma ma
Grandmother Wang
 2012 Mu Qin Mu Qin (TV Series)
 2012 Full Circle
 2011 Mu Gui Ying gua shuai (TV Series)
She Tai-Jun
 2011 Wu Ze Tian mi shi (TV Series)
Wu Zetian (old age)
 2006 The Postmodern Life of My Aunt
Auntie Ye Rutang
 2003 Jue dui quan li (TV Series)
 2001-2003 Da zhai men (TV Series)
Bai Wen Shi
- Episode #2.27 (2003) ... Bai Wen Shi (voice)
- Episode #1.33 (2001) ... Bai Wen Shi
- Episode #1.32 (2001) ... Bai Wen Shi
- Episode #1.31 (2001) ... Bai Wen Shi
- Episode #1.30 (2001) ... Bai Wen Shi
 2002 Xiao Zhuang Mi Shi (TV Series)
Lady Abahai (2002)
 2002 Qian Wang (TV Series)
Empress Dowager Cixi (2002)
 2001 Kang Xi di guo (TV Mini-Series)
Xiao Zhuang
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Xiao Zhuang
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Xiao Zhuang
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Xiao Zhuang
 1997 Jian fei lu xing tuan
Qigong master
 1996 Tai hou ji xiang
Tai Hou
 1996 Dang yuan er leng ma (TV Mini-Series)
Er leng ma
 1994 In the Heat of the Sun
Mother
 1994 Dao jian xiao
Ming Jian's Mother
 1993 An Old Man and His Dog
Taohuang Nv
 1989 Ren zai Niu Yue
Zhaohong
 1988 Dian ying ren
Shu Hua
 1986 Chengji sihan
Ke'elun
 1986 Yue ya er
Mother
 1984 Si shui liu nian
Pearl
 1983 Anxious to Return
Yu Zhen
 1982 Da ze long she
Zhang Ruonan
 1982 Rickshaw Boy
Hu Niu
 1981 Alima
Nabuqi
 1981/I Xu Mao and his Daughters
San Gu Niang
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Go Wa Si Kam
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son and one daughter from her second marriage. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed