Vaughan Sivell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,204 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Vaughan Sivell was born in 1976 in Pembrokeshire, Wales. He is a producer and actor, known for Mr Calzaghe (2015), Crusaders and Hotel Gitmo. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vaughan Sivell's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mr Calzaghe Producer
(2015)
Crusaders Producer
Hotel Gitmo Producer
His & Hers Writer

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Timestalker (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  The Toll (producer) (post-production)
  Making a Masterpiece (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Rare Beasts (executive producer) / (producer)
 2019/I Ambition (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Pistorius (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 FOG (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Prevenge (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Mr Calzaghe (Documentary) (producer)
 2015/I Balcony (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 The Canal (co-producer)
 2010 Third Star (producer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Vaughan Sivelle | Vuaghan Sivelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was one of the only three actors Screen tested to play Anakin Skywalker.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed