No photo available. Represent Rose Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 248,347 this week

Rose Smith (I) (1897–1962)

Rose Smith was born on March 6, 1897 in New York, USA. She was an editor and actress, known for Orphans of the Storm (1921), Police Call (1933) and Ship of Wanted Men (1933). She was married to James Smith. She died on May 29, 1962 in Glendale, Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

What's It Like Directing an Episode of "The Mandalorian"?

Bryce Dallas Howard shares her experience directing for "The Mandalorian" with IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1921)
Police Call Editor
(1933)
(1933)
(1915)

Filmography

Jump to: Editor | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (20 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rose Richtel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed