Emilio Solfrizzi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,771 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Emilio Solfrizzi was born on April 5, 1962 in Bari, Puglia, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for Tutti pazzi per amore (2008), Se sei così ti dico sì (2011) and Agata and the Storm (2004). See full bio »
1 video »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1203 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Solfrizzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tutti pazzi per amore Paolo Giorgi / Paolo
(2008-2012)
(2011)
(2004)
Outlaw Loiacono
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2017 Amore pensaci tu (TV Series)
Luigi Cordaro
- E vissero tutti felici? (2017) ... Luigi Cordaro
- Che si fa per i figli (2017) ... Luigi Cordaro
- Va tutto bene (2017) ... Luigi Cordaro
- Quattro padri più uno (2017) ... Luigi Cordaro
- Certezze (2017) ... Luigi Cordaro
 2015 Ever Been to the Moon?
Felice
 2014 Un matrimonio da favola
Giovanni
 2014 Gli anni spezzati (TV Series)
Luigi Calabresi
- Il commissario (2014) ... Luigi Calabresi
 2013 Mi rifaccio vivo
Dennis Rufino
 2012 Il pasticciere
Achille's father
 2008-2012 Tutti pazzi per amore (TV Series)
Paolo Giorgi / Paolo
- Sabato, 31 dicembre (2012) ... Paolo
- Domenica, 1° gennaio (2012) ... Paolo
- Venerdì, 30 dicembre (2011) ... Paolo
- Giovedì, 29 dicembre (2011) ... Paolo
- Mercoledì, 28 dicembre (2011) ... Paolo
 2011 Se sei così ti dico sì
Piero Cicala
 2011 Women Vs Men
Piero
 2010 Men Vs Women
Piero
 2009 Memories of Anne Frank (TV Movie)
Otto Frank
 2009 Crimes (TV Series)
Marco
- La doppia vita di Natalia Blum (2009) ... Marco
 2009 Piede di dio
Michele Corallo
 2008 La luna nel deserto (Short)
Marco Pollo (voice)
 2008 L'avvocato Guerrieri (TV Series)
Guido Guerrieri
- Ad occhi chiusi (2008) ... Guido Guerrieri
 2007 2061: Un anno eccezionale
Nicola Cippone
 2006 Giovanni Falcone, l'uomo che sfidò Cosa Nostra (TV Movie)
Paolo Borsellino
 2006 Our Land
Michele Di Santo
 2005 Incidenti
 2004 Love Bugs (TV Series)
 2004 Agata and the Storm
Gustavo
 2004 Luisa Sanfelice (TV Movie)
Re Ferdinando IV
 2003 Forever
Doddoli
 2001 La sfida (TV Movie)
 2001 If I Were You
Cristian Bonatti
 2000 Sei forte, Maestro (TV Series)
Emilio Ricci
 2000 Il grande botto
Emilio Potito
 2000 Liberate i pesci!
Emilio
 1999 Besame mucho
Andrea
 1999 Outlaw
Loiacono
 1998 Marriages
Sergio
 1997 Fratelli coltelli
Felice
 1995 Selvaggi
Felice
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toti

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed