STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,694 this week

Carlos Sorin


Carlos Sorin was born in 1944 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for A King and His Movie (1986), Gone Fishing (2012) and Bombón: El Perro (2004). See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 18 May 2018
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 10 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 1967 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Sorin's work have you seen?
30 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1986)
Gone Fishing Director
(2012)
(2004)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018/II Joel
 2012 Gone Fishing
 2008 The Window
 2005 Manos libres - El caso del bebé de los Perales (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2005 Teléfono descompuesto (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Manos libres (2005)
 2004 18-j
 2003 Ensayo (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Sorín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Nicolás Sorin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed