No photo available. Represent Robert Spafford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182,797 this week

Robert Spafford (1913–2000)

Robert Spafford was born on August 25, 1913. He is known for his work on The Long Search (1952), Your Jeweler's Showcase (1952) and Heaven on Earth (1960). He died on April 28, 2000. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 86)

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Once Upon a Time in the West
Sun, Jan 19 1:25 PM PST on KCOPDT3 (189)
Once Upon a Time in the West
Fri, Jan 24 3:00 AM PST on KCOPDT3 (189)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Spafford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Long Search Director
(1952)
(1953)
Heaven on Earth Director
(1960)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (36 credits)
 1989 Cy Warrior (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1985 Miami Golem (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1984 Murder-Rock: Dancing Death (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1984 The Final Executioner (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1983 Rush (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1983 Yor, the Hunter from the Future (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1982 1990: The Bronx Warriors (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1982 The New York Ripper (voice dubbing: Giordano Falzoni - US version, uncredited)
 1981 Car Crash (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1979 From Corleone to Brooklyn (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1978 Brothers Till We Die (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1978 Knock-Out Cop (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1977 Beast with a Gun (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1977 The Heroin Busters (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1977 The Cynic, the Rat and the Fist (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1977 The Gestapo's Last Orgy (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1976 Rulers of the City (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1976 The Big Racket (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1976 Violent Naples (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1976 Cop in Blue Jeans (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1976 Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1975 Syndicate Sadists (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1975 How to Kill a Judge (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1975 Gambling City (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1973 Amarcord (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1973 The Violent Professionals (voice dubbing - English version, uncredited)
 1973 The Boss (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1972 Afyon oppio (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1972 All the Way Boys (voice dubbing: Reinhard Kolldehoff - US version, uncredited)
 1972 The Italian Connection (voice dubbing: Don Vito Tressoldi/Don Vito's Henchman)
 1972 Seven Blood-Stained Orchids (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1972 Caliber 9 (voice dubbing: Gastone Moschin - US version, uncredited)
 1971 Confessions of a Police Captain (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1969 Naked Violence (voice dubbing - US version, uncredited)
 1964 Crypt of the Vampire (dubbing director: English version)
 1964 Hercules Against the Barbarians (director: English dubbing)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert B. Spafford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked extensively as a voice actor for the English language dubbing of several hundred Italian films between 1960-1990. His voice is an unmistakable gruff, booming voice often heard as a narrator for Italian sword and sandal epics.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed