STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,714 this week

Jamie Sparer Roberts


Jamie Sparer Roberts was born on October 15, 1974 in Tarzana, California, USA as Jamie S. Sparer. She is known for her work on Frozen (2013), Zootopia (2016) and Moana (2016). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Sparer Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Frozen Casting Director
(2013)
Zootopia Casting Director
(2016)
Moana Casting Director
(2016)
Wreck-It Ralph Casting Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (25 credits)
 2009 Surrogates (casting executive)
 2009/I The Proposal (casting executive)
 2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie (casting executive)
 2008 A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (TV Special) (executive in charge of casting)
 2007 Enchanted (casting executive)
 2007 Firehouse Dog (casting executive)
 2007 Pathfinder (casting executive)
 2006 John Tucker Must Die (casting executive - uncredited)
 2006 Garfield 2 (casting executive - uncredited)
 2004 Commando Nanny (TV Series) (casting associate)
 2004/I New York Minute (casting associate)
 2004 Mean Girls (casting associate - as Jamie Sparer)
 2004 The Help (TV Series) (casting associate)
 2003 Gothika (casting associate)
 2003 L.A. Confidential (TV Movie) (casting assistant)
 2003 Freaky Friday (casting associate - as Jamie Sparer)
 2003 View from the Top (casting associate - as Jamie Sparer) / (casting associate: additional photography - as Jamie Sparer)
 2002 Insomnia (casting associate: Los Angeles - as Jamie Sparer)
 2001 Hardball (casting associate - as Jamie Sparer)
 2001 Cats & Dogs (casting assistant - as Jamie Sparer)
 2000 Bull (TV Series) (casting assistant - as Jamie Sparer, pilot episode)
 2000 M.Y.O.B. (TV Series) (casting assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot Presentation (2000) ... (casting assistant - as Jamie Sparer)
 1999 Turks (TV Series) (casting assistant - as Jamie Sparer)
 1998 The 900 Lives of Jackie Frye (TV Movie) (casting assistant)
 1998 The Army Show (TV Series) (casting assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1998) ... (casting assistant - as Jamie Sparer)
Show Show Casting director (22 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamie Sparer Roberts CSA | Jamie Roberts | Jamie Sparer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roberts was named one of the most powerful women in Hollywood by Elle magazine, appearing on their 2014 list of Hollywood's Most Powerful Women.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed