No photo available. Represent Jim Starr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,244 this week

Jim Starr (I)

Jim Starr was born on February 21, 1962 as Jim Kalafat. He is known for his work on American Gladiators (1989), Seduction of the Will (2001) and Deadly Breed (1989). See full bio »

Born:

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Starr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1990-1996)
(2001)
Deadly Breed Weightlifter
(1989)
Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Deadly Breed
Weightlifter
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1987 Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice (Video) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2001 Seduction of the Will (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runs a fitness type of business in Westlake Village, CA. See more »

Nickname:

Laser

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed