No photo available. Represent Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,608 this week

Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir

Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir was born on August 31, 1972. She is an actress, known for The Viking Sagas (1995), A Man Like Me (2002) and Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story (1992). See full bio »

Born:

1 photo »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 04 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
A Man Like Me Girl in camping trip
(2002)
Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story Sól / Herself ("Pís of Keik")
(1992)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2002 A Man Like Me
Girl in camping trip
 1995 The Viking Sagas
Gudrun
 1995 Nei er ekkert svar
Didi
 1992 Wallpaper: An Erotic Love Story
Sól / Herself ("Pís of Keik")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Icelandic Entry: 13th Place
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dated Júlíus Kemp. See more »

Nickname:

Inga

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed