STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,064 this week

Carolyn Stellar


Carolyn Stellar was born on November 6, 1934 in San Francisco, California, USA as Carolyn Golda Underwood. She is an actress and costume designer, known for Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978), Devil Times Five (1974) and Police Story (1973). She was previously married to Rik Nervik and John T Stellern. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1009 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 1005 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Stellar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Our Guests at Heartland
(1978)
(1974)
Police Story Mrs. Dobbs
(1975)
Paradise Lost Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1983 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Real Estate Agent
- Celebration (1983) ... Real Estate Agent
 1978 Little Man
Woman (uncredited)
 1978 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Our Guests at Heartland (uncredited)
 1976 God's Gun
Woman on Horse (uncredited)
 1975 Walking Tall Part II
Nurse (uncredited)
 1975 Police Woman (TV Series)
Tina
- No Place to Hide (1975) ... Tina
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Mrs. Dobbs
- Incident in the Kill Zone (1975) ... Mrs. Dobbs
 1974 Only with Married Men (TV Movie)
Midge (uncredited)
 1974 Aloha Means Goodbye (TV Movie)
Receptionist
 1974 Devil Times Five
Lovely (as Carolyn Steller)
 1973 The Brian Keith Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Corrigan
- The Pineapple League (1973) ... Mrs. Corrigan
 1973 Brock's Last Case (TV Movie)
Dispatcher
 1973 Circle of Fear (TV Series)
The Woman
- Doorway to Death (1973) ... The Woman
 1972 The Other
Woman in the Mirror (uncredited)
 1972 Adventures of Nick Carter (TV Movie)
Lois Duncan (uncredited)
 1970-1972 My Three Sons (TV Series)
June Mosfitt / Nurse #4
- Three for School (1972) ... June Mosfitt
- Dodie's Tonsils (1970) ... Nurse #4
 1971 Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law (TV Series)
Jennifer Curtis
- The Triangle (1971) ... Jennifer Curtis
 1971 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Secretary
- Oscar's New Life (1971) ... Secretary
 1970 Cry Blood, Apache
Cochalla
 1970 Family Affair (TV Series)
Abby
- Desert Isle: Manhattan Style (1970) ... Abby
 1969 The Love God?
Madame (uncredited)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Stellar | Carolyn Steller

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-mother-in-law of Michael Whitby. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed