Brody Stevens (1970–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,603 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Brody Stevens was born on May 22, 1970 in San Fernando Valley, California, USA as Steven James Brody. He is known for his work on The Hangover (2009), Due Date (2010) and The Hangover Part II (2011). He died on February 22, 2019 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 172 images
updated 3 days ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 190 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 3500 people
created 08 Jul 2016
 
a list of 548 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brody Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hangover Officer Foltz
(2009)
Due Date Limo Driver
(2010)
The Hangover Part II Kingsley Guy
(2011)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2015 Why? With Hannibal Buress (TV Series) (warm-up - 1 episode)
- 8th of July Celebration! (2015) ... (warm-up)
 2015 Chris D'Elia: Incorrigible (TV Special documentary) (warm up comedian)
 2012-2014 Ridiculousness (TV Series) (warm-up - 15 episodes)
- Chanel and Sterling VIII (2014) ... (warm-up)
- Stevie Ryan (2014) ... (warm-up)
- Fantasy Factory Crew (2013) ... (warm-up)
- Ken Block (2013) ... (warm-up)
- Tyler the Creator & Taco Bennett (2012) ... (warm-up)
 2013 Who Gets the Last Laugh? (TV Series) (warm-up comic - 1 episode)
- Kunal Nayyar/Bill Bellamy/Jeff Dye (2013) ... (warm-up comic)
 2008-2009 Chelsea Lately (TV Series) (audience warm-up - 171 episodes)
- Episode dated 23 December 2009 (2009) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 22 December 2009 (2009) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 21 December 2009 (2009) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 17 December 2009 (2009) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 16 December 2009 (2009) ... (audience warm-up)
 2001-2006 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series) (audience warm-up - 84 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 December 2006 (2006) ... (audience warm-up)
- Halloween (2006) ... (audience warm-up)
- Best Damn New Orleans Road Show - 2006 (2006) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 21 August 2006 (2006) ... (audience warm-up)
- Episode dated 15 August 2006 (2006) ... (audience warm-up)
Show Show Actor (44 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steven Brody Stevens

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed