Eve Stewart (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 858 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Eve Stewart was born in 1961 in London, England. She is known for her work on Les Misérables (2012), The King's Speech (2010) and The Danish Girl (2015). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eve Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Oscars. Another 9 wins & 36 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Les Misérables Production Designer
(2012)
The King's Speech Production Designer
(2010)
The Danish Girl Production Designer
(2015)
A Cure for Wellness Production Designer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (48 credits)
 2019 Cats (completed)
 2018 The Girl in the Spider's Web (production designer)
 2018 Hard Sun (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Sun Day (2018)
- Luke 21:25 (2018)
 2015 Spotless (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Carrot & Stick (2015)
  Call the Midwife (TV Series) (17 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (designer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #4.8 (2015)
- Episode #4.7 (2015)
- Episode #4.6 (2015)
- Episode #4.5 (2015)
- Episode #4.4 (2015)
 2011-2012 The Hour (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2012)
- Pilot (2011)
 2011 Late Bloomers
 2010 Upstairs Downstairs (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Cuckoo (2010)
- The Ladybird (2010)
- The Fledgling (2010)
 2009 The Firm
 2008 Wild Child
 2007 Becoming Jane
 2006 The 10th Man (Short)
 2005 Elizabeth I (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2005 Revolver
 2005 The Dark
 2004 Great Performances (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 Vera Drake
 2004 De-Lovely
 2003 Concert for George (Video documentary)
 2003 Cheeky
 2001 Skin Deep (Short)
 2001 Happy Now
 2001 The Hole
 2000 Sorted
 2000 Saving Grace
 1999 Topsy-Turvy
 1998 The End (Short)
 1998 Jilting Joe
 1997 Career Girls
 1995 The Pan Loaf (Short)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colleen Wowchuk

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed