STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,533 this week

Jackie Stewart (II)


Jackie Stewart was born on June 11, 1939 in Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland as John Young Stewart. He has been married to Helen McGregor since August 28, 1962. They have two children. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 83 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlie's Angels Jackie Stewart
(1978)
Gasoline Himself
(1984)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Jackie Stewart
- Angel Come Home (1978) ... Jackie Stewart
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (98 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken beer

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Jackie Stewart OBE | Sir Jackie Stewart | Sir Jacky Stewart

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The older I get the more knowledge I have and I find it easier to say sorry if I'm wrong. Maybe someday I'll get maturity. See more »

Trivia:

Lives in Aylesbury with his wife, Helen. See more »

Nickname:

Flying Scot

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed