Bernard Stora was born on November 22, 1942 in Marseille, France. He is a writer and director, known for A Major Inconvenience (1999), Une preuve d'amour (2003) and Suzie Berton (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Stora's work have you seen?
7 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
(2003)
Suzie Berton Writer
(2004)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (43 credits)
 2014 La douce empoisonneuse (TV Movie) (written by)
 2013 Ce monde est fou (TV Movie) (dialogue)
 2013 The Last Campaign (TV Movie) (story) / (teleplay)
 2011 Bienvenue à Bouchon (TV Movie) (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 2011 Celle que j'attendais (TV Movie)
 2011 Isabelle disparue (TV Movie) (written by)
 2010 Le 3e jour (TV Movie)
 2008 Elles et moi (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 De Gaulle (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (written by)
 2004 Une autre vie (TV Movie) (scenario and dialogue)
 2004 Suzie Berton (TV Movie)
 2003 Une preuve d'amour (TV Movie) (original idea) / (written by)
 2001 Ferchaux (TV Movie)
 2000 Mémoires en fuite (TV Movie)
 1999 A Major Inconvenience (writer)
 1997 Avocat d'office (TV Series) (adaptation and dialogue - 1 episode)
- L'amour piégé (1997) ... (adaptation and dialogue)
 1996 Crédit bonheur (TV Movie)
 1996 Sixième classique (TV Movie)
 1994 La corruptrice (TV Movie)
 1994 Police Secrets (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Les nuiteux (1994)
 1994 Couchettes express (TV Movie) (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1993 Navodneniye (adaptation)
 1992 La femme à l'ombre (TV Movie)
 1992 Max & Jeremie (screenplay)
 1991 La grande dune (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1990 All Out
 1990 Six crimes sans assassins (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1990 Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La comtesse de Cagliostro (1990) ... (writer)
 1989 À corps et à cris (TV Movie)
 1988 La petite amie (writer)
 1986 L'inconnue de Vienne (TV Movie)
 1985 An Impudent Girl (scenario)
 1984 The Judge (dialogue) / (original scenario) / (written by)
 1983 Pablo est mort (TV Movie)
 1983 Le jeune marié (writer)
 1979 Adoption (writer)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (25 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Art Media

Alternate Names:

B. Stora
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed