No photo available. Represent Billy Storm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,699 this week

Billy Storm

Billy Storm was born on June 29, 1938 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as William Spicer. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Storm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Psycho à Go-Go Soundtrack
(1967)
The Passing Soundtrack
(1984)
A Symposium on Popular Songs Man Singing Puppy Love Is Here to Stay
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2012 Some Jerk with a Camera (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Thirty Years of EPCOT Part Two: The 1980s (2012) ... (performer: "Does the Spearmint Lose Its Flavor On the Bedpost Overnight?" - as Billy Jones)
- Thirty Years of Epcot Part One: Concept and Opening (2012) ... (performer: "Does the Spearmint Lose Its Flavor On the Bedpost Overnight?")
 1984 The Passing (as Billy Jones, "That Old Gang of Mine")
 1967 Psycho à Go-Go (writer: "My L.A.", "Ordinary Guy")
 1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs (Short) (performer: "Puppy Love is Here to Stay")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1962 A Symposium on Popular Songs (Short)
Man Singing Puppy Love Is Here to Stay (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1964 The Lloyd Thaxton Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.15 (1964) ... Himself
 1959 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself - Singer
- Episode #12.36 (1959) ... Himself - Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy Fortune | Billy Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Billy left The Valiants in 1958 and teamed up with the remnants of the group Vita Squires, recording the songs "Every Word of the song" and "Listen to Your Heart" for Hite Morgan and his wife Dorinda. This 1958 pairing was released on the Morgans' Dice label as by Billy Fortune and the Squires and on their Deck label as by Billy Storm and the Squires. Nevertheless Billy Storm and Billy Fortune ... See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed