No photo available. Represent Urban Strand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,160 this week

Urban Strand

Urban Strand was born on June 30, 1950 in Trollhättan, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Hans Urban Strand. He is an actor, known for Vi på Saltkråkan (1964), Vi på Saltkråkan (1968) and Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses (1964). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Urban Strand's work have you seen?

Known For

Vi på Saltkråkan Niklas Melkersson
(1964)
Vi på Saltkråkan Niklas Melkersson
(1968)
Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses Niklas Melkersson
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1977 Så går det till på Saltkråkan (TV Series)
Niklas
- Skrållan går till sjöss (1977) ... Niklas
- Rödluvan och räven (1977) ... Niklas
- Tjorven och Skrållan (1977) ... Niklas
- Båtsman, räven och Moses (1977) ... Niklas
- Far ända in i baljan (1977) ... Niklas
 1968 Vi på Saltkråkan
Niklas Melkersson
 1965 Tjorven och Skrållan
Niklas Melkersson (uncredited)
 1964 Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses
Niklas Melkersson
 1964 Vi på Saltkråkan (TV Series)
Niklas Melkersson
- Melker får napp! (1964) ... Niklas Melkersson
- Snickargården i fara (1964) ... Niklas Melkersson
- Räven raskar över isen (1964) ... Niklas Melkersson
- Visst finns det tomtar (1964) ... Niklas Melkersson
- Ett litet djur åt Pelle (1964) ... Niklas Melkersson
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 8 January 1994 (1994) ... Self - Guest
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as a marketing manager See more »

Nickname:

Ubbe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed