No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Stumph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,618 this week

Wolfgang Stumph

Wolfgang Stumph was born on January 31, 1946 in Radków, Dolnoslaskie, Poland. He is an actor and producer, known for Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (1995), Go Trabi Go (1991) and Salto postale (1993). He has been married to Christine Stumph since 1973. They have two children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Stumph's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall Wilfried Stubbe
(1995-2014)
Go Trabi Go Udo Struutz
(1991)
Salto postale Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
(1993-1996)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2019 Alfons Zitterbacke
Opa Klausner
 2018 Stubbe - Tod auf der Insel (TV Movie)
Wilfried Stubbe
 2018 100 Things
Wolfgang Konsaske
 2017 Harrys Insel (TV Movie)
Harry
 2015 Weihnachts-Männer (TV Movie)
Walter Richter
 2015 Die Insassen (TV Movie)
Dr. Wilhelm Löhring
 2015 Blindgänger (TV Movie)
Conny Stein
 2014 Dessau Dancers
Meinhardt
 1995-2014 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
Wilfried Stubbe
- Mordfall Maria (2014) ... Wilfried Stubbe
- Der König ist tot (2014) ... Wilfried Stubbe
- Tödliche Bescherung (2013) ... Wilfried Stubbe
- Blutsbrüder (2013) ... Wilfried Stubbe
- Gefährliches Spiel (2013) ... Wilfried Stubbe
 2012 Bankraub für Anfänger (TV Movie)
Jürgen Wolf
 2011 Stankowskis Millionen (TV Movie)
Werner Stankowski
 2011 Stilles Tal
Thomas Stille
 2009 Romeo und Jutta (TV Movie)
Jürgen Stoll
 2009 Salami Aleikum
Vater Bergheim
 2009 30 Tage Angst (TV Movie)
Harald Gröbner
 2008 Stürmische Zeiten (TV Movie)
Werner Stegemann
 2008 Sea of Lies (TV Movie)
Paul Linke
 2007 Rabbit Without Ears
Fieser Taxifahrer
 2007 Heimweh nach drüben (TV Movie)
Stephan Busemann
 2007 Beim nächsten Kind wird alles anders (TV Movie)
Richard Brönner
 2006 Eine Liebe in Königsberg (TV Movie)
Walter Steinhoff
 2006 Dresden (TV Movie)
Pfarrer
 2004 Das Schwalbennest (TV Movie)
Armin Stützler
 2004 Wieder im Amt: Der Job seines Lebens 2 (TV Movie)
Uwe Achimsen / Erwin Strunz
 2004 Derrick - Die Pflicht ruft!
Dr. Zark (voice)
 2004 Das blaue Wunder (TV Movie)
Rüdiger Stolze
 2003 Der Job seines Lebens (TV Movie)
Erwin Strunz / Uwe Achimsen
 2003 Oskar der Klomann (TV Movie)
Oskar
 2002 Heimatfilm!
 2002 Ein Sack voll Geld (TV Movie)
Wolfgang Paschke
 2001 Ein Stück vom Glück (TV Movie)
Jochen Below
 1998-2001 Salto kommunale (TV Series)
Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Beamtencontainer (2001) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Bürgerführerschein (2001) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Sichere Altersversorgung (2001) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Der Freizeitpark (2001) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Wenn das Schule macht (2001) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
 1999 Bis zum Horizont und weiter
Henning Stahnke
 1996 Die Geliebte (TV Series)
Christian
 1993-1996 Salto postale (TV Series)
Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Rin in die Kartoffeln - raus aus die Kartoffeln (1996) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Kleines Haus am Wald (1996) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Der Ausstand (1996) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Unheilige Allianz (1996) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
- Der Baum vorm Haus (1996) ... Wolfgang 'Wolle' Stankoweit
 1995 Theaterdonner (TV Movie)
Justus Weller
 1992 Das war der wilde Osten
Udo Struutz
 1992 Ein Fall für TKKG: Drachenauge
Kommissar Glockner
 1991 Go Trabi Go
Udo Struutz
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Being a cabaret artist in the German Democratic Republic, he now is one of the most popular actors in the reunited country. See more »

Trademark:

Often plays characters whose -like his- name start with "St"

Nickname:

Stumpi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed