STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,247 this week

Alan Sugar


Alan Sugar was born on March 24, 1947 in Hackney, London, England as Alan Michael Sugar. He is a producer and actor, known for Blame It on the Moon (2000), The Survival Club (1999) and The Apprentice UK (2005). He has been married to Ann Simons since April 29, 1968. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 21 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Sugar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
(1999)
The Apprentice UK Himself - The Boss
(2005-2019)
One on One Producer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2000 Blame It on the Moon (producer)
 1999 The Survival Club (producer)
 1994 One on One (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Labour Party general election broadcast (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lord Alan Sugar | Lord Sugar | Sir Alan Sugar

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't care if Ed Miliband is backing Livingstone (Ken Livingstone). I seriously suggest no one votes for Livingstone in the Mayoral elections. See more »

Trivia:

His niece is the actress, singer and model Rita Simons. See more »

Trademark:

Deep Raspy Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed