STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,413 this week

Jeep Swenson (1957–1997)


Jeep Swenson was born on January 5, 1957 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Robert Alexander Swenson Jr. He was an actor, known for Batman & Robin (1997), Bulletproof (1996) and Walker, Texas Ranger (1993). He was married to Erin Hillsman. He died on August 18, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bulletproof
Sat, Aug 24 5:05 PM PDT on STZENB (650)
Bulletproof
Sat, Aug 24 11:42 PM PDT on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 May 2013
 
a list of 434 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 35 images
created 18 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeep Swenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
Bulletproof Bledsoe
(1996)
Walker, Texas Ranger Jumbo Stark / Sammy
(1993-1995)
WCW Monday Nitro The Final Solution
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1997 The Bad Pack
Missouri Mule
 1997 Batman & Robin
Bane
 1996 Bulletproof
Bledsoe
 1996 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
The Final Solution
- Episode #1.28 (1996) ... The Final Solution
 1993-1995 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Jumbo Stark / Sammy
- War Zone (1995) ... Jumbo Stark
- Night of the Gladiator (1993) ... Sammy
 1989 No Holds Barred
Lugwrench Perkins
 1980 Battle Creek Brawl
Thug (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Special)
The Ultimate Solution
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jeep wrestled in WCW as "The Ultimate Final Solution" for one pay-per-view, and on the independant wrestling circuit as Jeep Swenson and Jeep the Mercenary. See more »

Nickname:

Jeep The Mercenary See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed