No photo available. Represent Daniel Syrkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,261 this week

Daniel Syrkin

Daniel Syrkin was born on March 4, 1971 in Moscow, Russia. He is a director and writer, known for Out of Sight (2006), Achshav Rachmaninov (1998) and The Gordin Cell (2012). See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Syrkin's work have you seen?
8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Out of Sight Director
(2006)
(1998)
The Gordin Cell Director
(2012-2015)
A Fool's Dream Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2020 Tehran (TV Series) (filming)
 2019 Douze Points (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Stockholm (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Nilli (2018) ... (as Dani Sirkin)
- Yehuda (2018) ... (as Dani Sirkin)
- Zohara (2018) ... (as Dani Sirkin)
 2015-2018 Mossad 101 (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
 2015 Imported (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (as Danny Syrkin)
 2012-2015 The Gordin Cell (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2015)
- Episode #2.9 (2015)
- Episode #2.8 (2015)
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
- Episode #2.6 (2015)
 2010 Hasamba 3G (TV Series)
 2009 London, Corner of Ben Yehuda (TV Mini-Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2007 A Fool's Dream (Documentary)
 2007 Screenz (TV Series)
 2006 Horey Hahalomot (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2006 Out of Sight
 2004 Nispah Tarbut (TV Series)
 2003 Echad Ha'am 1 (TV Series) (as Dani Sirkin)
 2003 Hallelujah (TV Movie)
 2002 Shtey dakot miparadis (TV Movie)
 2001 Shotetut (TV Series) (season 2)
 2001 Zakuta (TV Movie)
 2001 Take Away (TV Series) (episode "Glida Vanil")
 1998 Achshav Rachmaninov (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Sirkin | Dani Sirkin | Danny Sirkin | Dan Sirkin | Danny Syrkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed