STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,894 this week

Aleksandra Szwed


Aleksandra Szwed was born on August 8, 1989 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Fighter (2019), Raz, jeszcze raz and Teraz albo nigdy! (2008). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 435 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandra Szwed's work have you seen?

Known For

Fighter Agata
(2019)
(2009)
Barwy szczescia Liliana
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019/II Fighter
Agata
 2018-2019 Lesniczówka (TV Series)
Patrycja Blechacz
- Episode #2.86 (2019) ... Patrycja Blechacz
- Episode #2.82 (2019) ... Patrycja Blechacz
- Episode #2.75 (2019) ... Patrycja Blechacz
- Episode #2.62 (2019) ... Patrycja Blechacz
- Episode #2.60 (2019) ... Patrycja Blechacz
 2018 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Monika Lineker
- Tajemnica chemika (2018) ... Monika Lineker
 2016-2018 Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo (TV Series)
Stevie Wonder / Denise van Rijswijk / Bernard Ladysz / ...
- Episode #10.3 (2018) ... Stevie Wonder
- Episode #5.10 (2016) ... Denise van Rijswijk / Bernard Ladysz
- Episode #5.9 (2016) ... Kamil Bednarek
- Episode #5.8 (2016) ... Edyta Bartosiewicz
- Episode #5.7 (2016) ... Andrzej Dziubek
 2016 Rodzinka.pl (TV Series)
Aleksandra Wielopolska
- Boskie zycie (2016) ... Aleksandra Wielopolska
 2016 Barwy szczescia (TV Series)
Liliana
- Episode #1.1399 (2016) ... Liliana
 2013 Na krawedzi (TV Series)
Bayo Akijame
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Bayo Akijame
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Bayo Akijame
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Bayo Akijame
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Bayo Akijame
 2012 Panienki z Park Avenue (Short)
Ewa
 2012 Dead Children (Short)
Gosia
 2012 Ranczo (TV Series)
Marysia
- Tchnienie Las Vegas (2012) ... Marysia
 2009 Teraz albo nigdy! (TV Series)
Franka
- Odcinek 44 (2009) ... Franka
- Odcinek 43 (2009) ... Franka
- Odcinek 42 (2009) ... Franka
- Odcinek 41 (2009) ... Franka
- Odcinek 40 (2009) ... Franka
 2008 Off the Stretcher (TV Series)
Tola Wajdor
- Material na pania doktor (2008) ... Tola Wajdor
 2008 Niania (TV Series)
Zoya
- Córka Frani (2008) ... Zoya
 2004 Rodzina zastepcza plus (TV Series)
Eliza 'Lizka'
 1999 Rodzina zastepcza (TV Series)
Eliza
- Cudowne Rozmnozenie (1999) ... Eliza
- Rom w dom (1999) ... Eliza
- Krotki Weekend (1999) ... Eliza
- Zazdrosc i pisanina (1999) ... Eliza
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ola Szwed

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friend of another young TV actress Joanna Jablczynska.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed