STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,886 this week

Lars Söderdahl


Lars Söderdahl was born on July 26, 1964 in Tyresö, Sweden as Lars Rune Söderdahl. He is an actor, known for Karlsson on the Roof (1974), Karlsson på taket (1976) and The Brothers Lionheart (1977). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
a list of 221 people
created 02 Dec 2011
 
a list of 126 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 164 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars Söderdahl's work have you seen?

Known For

Karlsson on the Roof Svante 'Lillebror' Svantesson
(1974)
(1976)
(1977)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1980 Bröderna Lejonhjärta (TV Mini-Series)
Skorpan
- Stridens dagar (1980) ... Skorpan
- Fången i Katlagrottan (1980) ... Skorpan
- I Törnrosdalen (1980) ... Skorpan
- Över de vilda bergen (1980) ... Skorpan
- Min bror Jonatan (1980) ... Skorpan
 1977 The Brothers Lionheart
Skorpan
 1977 Himmel och pannkaka (TV Series)
Mattis
- Nisse! (1977) ... Mattis
- Den som gapar efter mycket... (1977) ... Mattis
- Söderut! (1977) ... Mattis
- En öde ö! (1977) ... Mattis
- På rymmen! (1977) ... Mattis
 1976 Karlsson på taket (TV Mini-Series)
Svante
- Spulle! Ett röke! (1976) ... Svante
- Kuckelimuckmedkinen (1976) ... Svante
- Vilken smäll va (1976) ... Svante
 1974 Karlsson on the Roof
Svante 'Lillebror' Svantesson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left the movie and TV industry to become a missionary in south America. See more »

Trademark:

Husky voice for a kid See more »

Nickname:

Lasse

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed