STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,798 this week

Sheila Terry (1907–1957)


Sheila Terry was born on March 5, 1907 in Warroad, Minnesota, USA as Kathleen Eleanor Mulheron. She was an actress, known for Go-Get-'Em, Haines (1936), 'Neath the Arizona Skies (1934) and The Lawless Frontier (1934). She was married to William Adam Magee Jr., Laurence Erastus Clark and Roy Sedley. She died on January 19, 1957 in New York City, ... See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

You Said a Mouthful
Thu, Oct 24 1:30 AM PDT on TCM (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 151 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 103 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 495 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheila Terry's work have you seen?

Known For

Go-Get-'Em, Haines Jane Kent
(1936)
(1934)
The Silk Express Paula Nyberg
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 1938 I Demand Payment
Rita Avery
 1937 Sky Racket
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 1937 Hit the Saddle
Rita's Cantina Friend (uncredited)
 1936 A Girl's Best Years (Short)
Phyllis Rodgers
 1936 Fury Below
Claire Johnson
 1936 Go-Get-'Em, Haines
Jane Kent
 1936 Special Investigator
Judy Taylor
 1936 Murder on a Bridle Path
Violet Feverel
 1935 A Scream in the Night
Edith Bentley
 1935 Bars of Hate
Ann Dawson
 1935 Society Fever
Lucy Prouty
 1935 Social Error
Sonia
 1935 Rescue Squad
Rose
 1934 'Neath the Arizona Skies
Clara Moore
 1934 The Lawless Frontier
Ruby
 1934 When Strangers Meet
Dolly
 1934 Rocky Rhodes
Nan Street
 1934 Take the Stand
Mrs. Pearl Reynolds
 1933 Convention City
Mrs. Kent
 1933 Son of a Sailor
Genevieve
 1933 The Mayor of Hell
Blonde with Mike
 1933 Private Detective 62
Mrs. Wright (uncredited)
 1933 The Silk Express
Paula Nyberg
 1933 The Sphinx
Jerry Crane
 1933 Northern Exposure (Short)
 1933 Parachute Jumper
Weber's Secretary (uncredited)
 1932 The Match King
Blonde Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1932 20,000 Years in Sing Sing
'Babe' Saunders - Bud's Wife (uncredited)
 1932 Lawyer Man
Flo - Gilmurry's Moll (uncredited)
 1932 Madame Butterfly
Mrs. Pinkerton
 1932 Haunted Gold
Janet Carter
 1932 You Said a Mouthful
Cora Norton
 1932 I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
Allen's Secretary (uncredited)
 1932 They Call It Sin
Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1932 Scarlet Dawn
Marjorie
 1932 Three on a Match
Naomi
 1932 A Scarlet Week-End
Marjorie Murphy
 1932 Big City Blues
Lorna St. Clair (uncredited)
 1932 Two Against the World
Miss Edwards - Norton's Secretary (uncredited)
 1932 Crooner
Hat Check Girl (uncredited)
 1932 Jewel Robbery
Blonde Decoy (uncredited)
 1932 Week-End Marriage
Connie
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "Louder, Please" at the Belasco Theatre in Los Angeles, CA. See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a schoolteacher in Minnesota from 1927-29. See more »

Nickname:

Kay

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed