STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,166 this week

Ray Thomas (V) (1941–2018)


Ray Thomas was born on December 29, 1941 in Stourport on Severn, England as Raymond Thomas. He was an actor, known for Journey Into Amazing Caves (2001), The Moody Blues: Nights in White Satin (1967) and The Moody Blues: Nights in White Satin (B&W Version) (1967). He was married to Lee Lightle. He died on January 4, 2018 in Surrey, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Surrey, England, UK

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 5 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 128 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 295 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 533 people
created 12 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Ray Thomas
- Viva Ned Flanders (1999) ... Ray Thomas (voice)
 1964 The Moody Blues: Go Now (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Rock & Roll Hall of Fame.

Alternate Names:

Les Moody Blues | Moody Blues | The Moody Blues

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His grandfather was a flutist, which inspired him to learn the instrument. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed