Michael Timmins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 621 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Michael Timmins was born on April 21, 1959. See full bio »

Born:

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Timmins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dante's Peak Music Department
(1997)
(2016)
(1994)
Maudie Music Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2016 The Girl on the Train (writer: "I Don't Get It")
 2016 Maudie (writer: "Something More Besides You")
 2014 Parenthood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jump Ball (2014) ... (writer: "Lost My Driving Wheel" - uncredited)
 2009 Rise Up: Canadian Pop Music in the 1980s (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Misguided Angel")
 2004 Silver City (writer: "Misguided Angel" (1988), "Blue Moon Revisited" - as Michael)
 2004 Michael Blanco (lyrics: "I Did It All for You") / (music: "I Did It All for You")
 2001 Me Without You (writer: "I Don't Get It" (1988))
 2001 Lost and Delirious (writer: "River Waltz")
 2000 Suspicious River (writer: "Draggin' Hooks (River Song Trilogy: Part III)")
 2000 In July (writer: "Blue Moon Revisited")
 1997 American Perfekt (writer: "Lay It Down")
 1996 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hostage: Part 1 (1996) ... (writer: "This Street, That Man, This Life")
 1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs (producer: "Angel Mine") / (writer: "Angel Mine")
 1994 Natural Born Killers (writer: "If You Were the Woman and I Was the Man")
 1993 Flesh and Bone (writer: "Blue Moon Revisited")
 1993 Untamed Heart (writer: "Blue Moon Revisited (Song for Elvis)" - as Timmins)
 1992 Mestari (lyrics: "Where Are You Tonight") / (writer: "Where Are You Tonight")
 1991 South of Wawa (writer: "Horse in the Country", "Where Are You Tonight?", "Sun Comes Up, It's Tuesday Morning")
 1990 Where the Heart Is (writer: "Blue Moon Revisited (Song For Elvis)")
 1989 Gross Anatomy (writer: "Blue Moon Revisited (Song for Elvis)")
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Cowboy Junkies
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Geoff Pierson. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed