No photo available. Represent Ting Mei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,787 this week

Ting Mei (I)

Ting Mei was born on April 30, 1975 in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China. She is an actress and producer, known for Aspirin (2006), Hong se lian ren (1998) and Blind Massage (2014). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ting Mei's work have you seen?
9 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aspirin Wen Jing
(2006)
(1998)
Blind Massage Du Hong
(2014)
Fu mu ai qing An Jie
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2019 Desire Game
Ning Xue
 2019 The Big Shot
 2018 The Rise of Phoenixes (TV Series)
Ya Le
- Episode #1.55 (2018) ... Ya Le
- Episode #1.53 (2018) ... Ya Le
- Episode #1.52 (2018) ... Ya Le
- Episode #1.51 (2018) ... Ya Le
- Episode #1.45 (2018) ... Ya Le
 2018 Pei du ma ma (TV Series)
Li Na
 2018 Mian ju (TV Series)
Yao Lan
 2017 The House That Never Dies: Reawakening
He Fei / Niu Menghua
 2017 The First Half of My Life (TV Series)
Ex-girlfriend of Zhuo Jian-Qing
 2017 Stairway to Stardom (TV Series)
Mei Ting
 2016 Horrible Bosses (TV Series)
Sha Liwei
 2014 Blind Massage
Du Hong
 2014 Fu mu ai qing (TV Series)
An Jie
 2013 Unbeatable
Wang Ming Jun
 2012 Coming of Age (TV Series)
Jessica
 2012 Bunshinsaba
 2012 The bachelor (TV Series)
 2011 1911
Chen Yiying
 2010 Sui yue (TV Series)
Xu Xiaoman
 2010 Shou ji (TV Series)
Yu Wenjuan
 2010 Wan li shou fu Zhang Juzheng (TV Series)
Li Guifei
 2009 Judge
 2007 Stage Sisters (TV Series)
Zhu Chun-hua
 2007 Xin jie hun shi dai (TV Series)
Jian Jia
 2006 Tie xue qing chun (TV Series)
Ou Yang
 2006 Aspirin
Wen Jing
 2002 Dazzling (as Mei Ting)
 2001 Legend of Huo Yuan Jia (TV Series)
Nong Jing-qiu
 2001 Bu yao he mo sheng ren shuo hua (TV Series)
Xiangnan Mei
 2000 Jiayuan (TV Series)
Fang Ying
 1999 Sai Long duo jin
Zhen Zhen (as Mei Ting)
 1998 Hong se lian ren
Quiqui (as Mei Ting)
 1995 Xue se tong xin (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mei Ding | Mei Ting

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed