No photo available. Represent Daniel Tognetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,595,989 this week

Daniel Tognetti

Daniel Tognetti was born on January 23, 1970 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Daniel Carlos Tognetti. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Tognetti's work have you seen?

Known For

Televisión registrada Self - Guest
(2001-2013)
Zoom, mirá de cerca Self - Host
(2009)
Grandiosas Self - Guest
(2002)
Duro de domar Self - Host
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2010-2014 Duro de domar (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Moria Casan/Massacre (2014) ... Self - Host
- Joaquin Furriel/Pez (2014) ... Self - Host
- Clemente Cancela/Tal Cual (2014) ... Self - Host
- IKV/Chucky de Ipola (2014) ... Self - Host
- Julieta Cardinali/Miss Bolivia (2014) ... Self - Host
 2001-2013 Televisión registrada (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #15.42 (2013) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 17 November 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #13.2 (2011) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 28 November 2009 (2009) ... Self - Guest
- Daniel Tognetti (2001) ... Self - Guest
 2009 Zoom, mirá de cerca (TV Series)
Self - Host
- La Hiena Barrios (2009) ... Self - Host
- Alberto Fernandez (2009) ... Self - Host
- Silvina Luna (2009) ... Self - Host
- Maria Laura Santillan (2009) ... Self - Host
- Brenda Asnicar (2009) ... Self - Host
 2008 Premios Martín Fierro 2008 (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2007 Premios Martín Fierro 2007 (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2004 Premios Martín Fierro 2004 (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2003 Premios Martín Fierro 2003 (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
 2002 Grandiosas (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 25 October 2002 (2002) ... Self - Guest
 1995-2001 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Self - Reporter
- Anuario 2001 (2001) ... Self - Reporter
- Episode #5.1 (1999) ... Self - Reporter
- Episode #4.1 (1998) ... Self - Reporter
- Episode dated 13 May 1997 (1997) ... Self - Reporter
- Episode #2.1 (1996) ... Self - Reporter
 1999-2001 Sábado Bus (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self
- Episode dated 6 October 2001 (2001) ... Self
- Episode dated 26 May 2001 (2001) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #1.35 (1999) ... Self - Guest
 1999 PuntoDoc (TV Series documentary)
Host (segments)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Self
- 500 programas (2009) ... Self
 2005 Aunque usted no lo viera (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 June 2005 (2005) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Togno

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed