STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,577 this week

Akihiro Tomikawa


Akihiro Tomikawa was born in 1968. He is an actor, known for Shogun Assassin (1980), Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance (1972) and Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril (1972). See full bio »

Born:

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 images
created 04 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akihiro Tomikawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 No Sleep TV3 (TV Series)
Daigoro
- No Sleep TV3 #2: "Moving Pictures" (2015) ... Daigoro (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Masahiro Tomikawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sentenced to three years in prison for gun smuggling.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed