No photo available. Represent Kunt Tulgar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,537 this week

Kunt Tulgar

Kunt Tulgar was born in 1948 in Izmit, Turkey. He is known for his work on Ejderin intikami (1984), Tarzan the Mighty Man (1974) and The Return of Superman (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in Izmit, Turkey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kunt Tulgar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ejderin intikami Director
(1984)
(1974)
(1979)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1984 The Diamond Connection: Diamanti che scottano
Sammy / Sam Hellman of Interpol
 1983 Gizli kuvvet
 1978 Kadinlar kogusu (voice)
 1977 Seref yumrugu
 1976 Naciye
Rizeli Ragip
 1975 Keloglan is basinda
Murat
 1972 The Deathless Devil
Tekin / Bakirbas
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kunt Brix

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed