No photo available. Represent Galina Tyunina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,177 this week

Galina Tyunina

Galina Tyunina was born on October 13, 1967 in Bolshoy Kamen, Primorskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR as Galina Borisovna Tyunina. She is an actress, known for Day Watch (2006), Night Watch (2004) and His Wife's Diary (2000). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 21 May 2017
 
a list of 184 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Galina Tyunina's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Day Watch Olga
(2006)
(2004)
His Wife's Diary Vera Bunina
(2000)
Ocharovanie zla Marina Tsvetaeva
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2014 Zavist (Short) (completed)
 2017/I Mathilde
 2012 Snow Queen
Snezhnaya koroleva (voice)
 2007 20 Cigarettes
Koroleva Yogurtov
 2006 Andersen. Zhizn bez lyubvi
Karen, Andersen's sister
 2006 The First Circle (TV Mini-Series)
Nadia Nerzhina
- Episode #1.9 ... Nadia Nerzhina
- Episode #1.10 ... Nadia Nerzhina
- Episode #1.1 ... Nadia Nerzhina
- Episode #1.2 ... Nadia Nerzhina
- Episode #1.5 ... Nadia Nerzhina
 2006 Ocharovanie zla
Marina Tsvetaeva
 2006 Day Watch
Olga
 2005 Nochnoy bazar
 2004 Night Watch
Olga
 2003 Igra v modern
Yulia Kruzevich
 2003 The Stroll
 2000 His Wife's Diary
Vera Bunina
 1995 Maniya Zhizeli
Olga Spesivtseva
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2004 Night Watch (performer: "Ottsveli khrizantemy" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Galina Tjunina | Galina Tunina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed