Valentino Garavani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,374 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Valentino Garavani was born on May 11, 1932 in Voghera, Lombardy, Italy as Valentino Clemente Ludovico Garavani. He is known for his work on Zoolander 2 (2016), The Devil Wears Prada (2006) and Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour (2015). See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Devil Wears Prada
Fri, Dec 20 9:00 PM PST on E (087)
The Devil Wears Prada
Sat, Dec 21 4:00 PM PST on E (087)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 114 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 83 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentino Garavani's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Zoolander 2 Valentino
(2016)
(2006)
Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Zoolander 2
Valentino (as Valentino)
 2015 Podium TV (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Runway Magazine (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Runway Magazine (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Runway Magazine (TV Mini-Series)
 1955 French Cancan
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Modeschöpfer Valentino | Valentino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian leading commercial designer as well as establishing his own Rome design studio in 60's. See more »

Trademark:

His tan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed