No photo available. Represent Pekka Valkeejärvi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200,268 this week

Pekka Valkeejärvi (1957–2016)

Pekka Valkeejärvi was born on December 19, 1957 in Helsinki, Finland as Pekka Juhani Valkeejärvi. He was an actor, known for Karjalan kunnailla (2007), Hellsinki (2009) and Vaarallista kokea (2003). He died on September 13, 2016 in Helsinki. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Helsinki, Finland
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pekka Valkeejärvi's work have you seen?

Known For

Karjalan kunnailla Pauli Puhakka
(2007-2012)
Hellsinki Uki
(2009)
Vaarallista kokea Lauri Viita
(2003)
Frozen Heart Uuttu
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2016 The Mine
 2015 Punainen kolmio (TV Series)
Esko Riekki
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Esko Riekki
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Esko Riekki
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Esko Riekki
 2013 8-Ball
Police Chief
 2013 The Hijack That Went South
Merivaara
 2012 Kotikatu (TV Series)
Antti Pilkama
- Järki vai tunteet? (2012) ... Antti Pilkama
- Ratkaiseva askel (2012) ... Antti Pilkama
- Viimeinen varoitus (2012) ... Antti Pilkama
- Kotona paras? (2012) ... Antti Pilkama
- Kortit pöytään (2012) ... Antti Pilkama
 2007-2012 Karjalan kunnailla (TV Series)
Pauli Puhakka
- Sanoiko kukaan tahdon? (2012) ... Pauli Puhakka
- Paljastuksia (2012) ... Pauli Puhakka
- Missä Hanna on? (2012) ... Pauli Puhakka
- Juhla, juhannus ja ihana Camilla (2011) ... Pauli Puhakka
- Suurten muutosten edessä (2011) ... Pauli Puhakka
 2011 The Good Son
Hannu
 2010 Virta (TV Series)
Juhani Kumpu
- Kiinatar 2/2 (2010) ... Juhani Kumpu
- Kiinatar 1/2 (2010) ... Juhani Kumpu
 2010 Under the North Star II
Nimismies
 2009 Under the North Star
Nimismies
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
Rane
- Tango für Borowski (2009) ... Rane
 2008-2009 Married to a Lie (TV Mini-Series)
Väkivallan päällikkö
- Jakso 4 (2009) ... Väkivallan päällikkö
- Jakso 3 (2009) ... Väkivallan päällikkö
- Jakso 2 (2009) ... Väkivallan päällikkö
- Jakso 1 (2008) ... Väkivallan päällikkö
 2009 Hellsinki
Uki
 2008 8 Days to Premiere
Risto
 2007 Rakkauden nälkä (TV Mini-Series)
Lampinen
- Kosija (2007) ... Lampinen
- Hälytin (2007) ... Lampinen
- Tipi (2007) ... Lampinen
 2007 Katve (TV Movie)
Dosentti
 2007 Jako Kahteen (TV Series)
Minister
- Skandaalihäät (2007) ... Minister
 2005 Presidentit (TV Series)
Kenraali Malmberg
- Mäntsälän kapina (2005) ... Kenraali Malmberg
 2005 Handu pumpulla (TV Series)
Talonmies
- Borsa handussa (2005) ... Talonmies
 2005 Frozen Land
Kauppias
 2004 Private Eye Vares
Jari 'Hillosilmä' Munck
 2004 Producing Adults
Doctor
 2004 Rikas mies (TV Mini-Series)
Psykiatri
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Psykiatri
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Psykiatri
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Psykiatri
 2003 Vaarallista kokea (TV Mini-Series)
Lauri Viita
- Asarias, yksikiveksinen (2003) ... Lauri Viita
- Mart, psykiatri (2003) ... Lauri Viita
- Cege, pappi (2003) ... Lauri Viita
 2003 Pearls and Pigs
Erkki 'Ukko' Valtteri Hirvonen
 2002 Tummien vesien tulkit (TV Series)
Kallio
- Minkkitarha (2002) ... Kallio
 2002 Eteenpäin (TV Movie)
Mikko Heinonen
 2002 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
Rafu
- Lyhyet jäljet (2002) ... Rafu
- Työmiehen lauantai (2002) ... Rafu
 2001 Kolme valhetta (TV Movie)
Karri Turtola
 2000 Leaving Home (TV Mini-Series)
Olavi
- Osa III (2000) ... Olavi
- Osa II (2000) ... Olavi
- Osa I (2000) ... Olavi
 1999 Itsenäisyyden ilta (TV Movie)
 1999 Jakkulista feministi (TV Movie)
Type
 1999 A Long Hot Summer
Jimin isä
 1999 Rikos & rakkaus
Komisario Torsti Rautapää
 1998 Days of Grace
Kalakauppias
 1997 Sisämaalainen (Short)
Veli
 1997 Sairaan kaunis maailma
Esa, Papu's Father
 1997 Vuoroin vieraissa (TV Series)
Ilkka
- Yövieraat on sallittu (1997) ... Ilkka
- Joskus on liian myöhäistä... (1997) ... Ilkka
- Rakasta, kärsi ja unhoita... (1997) ... Ilkka
 1996 Syrjähyppyjä (TV Movie)
Kulygin
 1995 Kosketa minua
Raimo Höri
 1995 Tyttöjä ja jäätelöä (Short)
Noora's father
 1994 Karavaani (Short)
 1994 Marskin risti (TV Movie)
Pekka Hilippa
 1993 The Romanov Stones
Marco
 1993 Frozen Heart
Uuttu
 1992 Kultainen vasikka (TV Movie)
Jaakko
 1992 Mestari
Konstaapeli Matikainen
 1991 Mitä pimeämpi yö - sen kirkkaammat tähdet (TV Movie)
Matti Haapoja
 1990 Alive (Short)
 1989 Mahtava mies (TV Movie)
Matti
 1988 Yksinäinen paikka (TV Movie)
Jari Halvanne
 1988 Anna-Liisa (TV Movie)
Mikko
 1987 Kadotetut (TV Movie)
Väinö
 1985 Grand Illusion
Hart
 1985 Waiting for Darkness
Matti Ensio Mäki
 1982 MP - Minä pelkään
Father
 1981 Aikalisä (TV Movie)
Rautapää
 1981 i+i
Hannu
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

KOM-teatteri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed