No photo available. Represent Darrell Van Citters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,086 this week

Darrell Van Citters

Darrell Van Citters was born on October 29, 1956 in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA as Darrell A Van Citters Jr. He is known for his work on Recycle (2008), The Fox and the Hound (1981) and Oh Noah! (2011). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 15 Dec 2017
 
a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell Van Citters's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Recycle Director
(2008)
The Fox and the Hound Animation Department
(1981)
Oh Noah! Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2014-2019 The Tom and Jerry Show (TV Series short) (46 episodes)
- Suitable for Framing (2019) ... (directed by)
- Hangin' Tough (2019) ... (directed by)
- It's the Little Things (2019) ... (directed by)
- Mega-Tom (2019) ... (directed by)
- Mouse Party (2019) ... (directed by)
 2014 Hardboiled Eggheads (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2011 Tappy Toes (Video short)
 2011 Chop Kick Panda (Video short)
 2011 Oh Noah! (TV Series)
 2008 Recycle (Short)
 2007 Christmas Is Here Again (Video) (supervising director)
 2006 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (TV Series short) (supervising director - 1 episode)
- Disco Capers/House Unkeeping/Number, Please (2006) ... (supervising director)
 2003 Captain Sturdy: The Originals (TV Short)
 2001 Captain Sturdy: Back in Action (TV Short)
 1997 Pullet Surprise (Short)
 1995 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Brazil Nuts/South Sea Sick/Song: The Lion Sleeps Tonight (1995) ... (segment "Song: The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
 1990 Box-Office Bunny (Short)
 1987 Sport Goofy in Soccermania (Short) (uncredited)
 1982 Fun with Mr. Future (Short)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Line-Up" commercial for Cartoon Network See more »

Alternate Names:

Darrel Van Citters
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed