STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 857 this week

Patrick Van Horn (I)


Patrick Van Horn was born on August 19, 1969 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Swingers (1996), Four Christmases (2008) and Encino Man (1992). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Swingers
Sun, Jun 02 6:20 AM EDT on TMC (662)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 60 images
updated 16 Jan 2017
 
a list of 25 images
updated 06 Nov 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 572 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 362 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 3717 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 10 images
created 27 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Van Horn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swingers Sue
(1996)
(2008)
Encino Man Phil, Matt's Thug #1
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2008 Four Christmases
Darryl
 2002 Devious Beings
Arrow
 2001 Pursuit of Happiness
Mike
 1999 Three to Tango
Zack
 1998 Real Life (TV Series)
Derek McAffrey
- Unaired Pilot (1998) ... Derek McAffrey
 1998 Free Enterprise
Sean
 1998 Ivory Tower
Anthony Daytona
 1996 Swingers
Sue
 1993 Rio Shannon (TV Movie)
Jack Cleary
 1993 Between Love and Hate (TV Movie)
Matt Templeton
 1992 Encino Man
Phil, Matt's Thug #1
 1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Simon Stanhope
- Day Damn One (1990) ... Simon Stanhope
 1990 Steel Magnolias (TV Movie)
Jonathan Eatenton
 1988 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Thomas Jay
- Payback (1988) ... Thomas Jay (as Patrick N. Van Horn)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon Patrick Van Horn | Patrick N. Van Horn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actress, Sara Van Horn.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed