No photo available. Represent António-Pedro Vasconcelos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,449 this week

António-Pedro Vasconcelos

António-Pedro Vasconcelos was born on March 10, 1939 in Leiria, Portugal as António Pedro Saraiva de Barros e Vasconcelos. He is a director and writer, known for Jaime (1999), Os Imortais (2003) and Call Girl (2007). He has been married to Teresa Schmidt since 1975. They have one child. He was previously married to Maria Helena Marques. See full bio »
1 video »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 34 people
created 01 Sep 2011
 
a list of 102 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Mar 2016
 
a list of 91 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of António-Pedro Vasconcelos's work have you seen?
12 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jaime Director
(1999)
Os Imortais Director
(2003)
Call Girl Director
(2007)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2018 Parque Mayer
 2017 A Voz e os Ouvidos do MFA (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Call Girl
 2007 Milú, a Menina da Rádio (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Os Imortais
 1999 Jaime
 1992 Aqui D'El Rei! (TV Movie)
 1990 Formula I (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1980 Oxalá
 1976 Cantigamente (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1976)
 1976 Emigrantes... e Depois? (Documentary)
 1975 As Armas e o Povo (Documentary) (uncredited)
 1974 Adeus, Até ao Meu Regresso (Documentary)
 1971 Fernando Lopes Graça (Documentary)
 1967 A Indústria Cervejeira em Portugal (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

António Vasconcelos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children from his first marriage: Pedro Jaime Marques de Barros e Vasconcelos (b. 7.11.1962) and Patrícia Marques de Barros e Vasconcelos (b. 26.2.1966); and a son from his second marriage: Diogo Schmidt de Vasconcelos (b. 13.6.1975). See more »

Trademark:

Frequently casts Nicolau Breyner and Soraia Chaves See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed