STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,276 this week

Simona Ventura


Simona Ventura was born on April 1, 1965 in Bentivoglio, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She is a writer, known for Somewhere (2010), La fidanzata di papà (2008) and Fratelli coltelli (1997). She was previously married to Stefano Bettarini. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simona Ventura's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Somewhere Telegatto Host
(2010)
(2008)
(1997)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
  Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series) (writer - 280 episodes, 2001 - 2009) (head writer - 21 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Episode #17.22 (2010) ... (head writer)
- Episode #17.21 (2010) ... (head writer)
- Episode #17.20 (2010) ... (head writer)
- Episode #17.19 (2010) ... (head writer)
- Episode #17.18 (2010) ... (head writer)
 2003-2008 L'isola dei famosi (TV Series) (writer - 62 episodes)
- Reunion (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.11 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.10 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.9 (2008) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.8 (2008) ... (writer)
 2007 Colpo di genio (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 L'isola dei famosi - Le Olimpiadi (TV Special)
 2006 Music Star (TV Special)
 2006 Music Farm 3 (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Episode dated 10 May 2006 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 3 May 2006 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 26 April 2006 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 19 April 2006 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 12 April 2006 (2006) ... (writer)
 2005 Quelli che... ultimo minuto (TV Series)
 2005 Music Farm 2 (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 6 May 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 29 April 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 22 April 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 15 April 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 8 April 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
 2001 Quelli che... lo smoking (TV Series) (2001-2002)
 2001 Quelli che... aspettano (TV Series) (2001-)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Blanx". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 65 Interviews | 91 Articles | 47 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2001, her TV shows on RAI are live from Milan. See more »

Nickname:

Super Simo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed