Meredith Vieira


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 927 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Meredith Vieira was born on December 30, 1953 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Meredith Louise Vieira. She is a producer and actress, known for Get Him to the Greek (2010), The Stepford Wives (2004) and Shrek Forever After (2010). She has been married to Richard M. Cohen since June 14, 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Tue, Jun 18 7:30 PM EDT on NIK (103)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Wed, Jun 19 2:09 PM EDT on NIK (103)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 May 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 2708 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 299 people
created 22 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Vieira's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Get Him to the Greek Meredith Vieira
(2010)
The Stepford Wives 'Balance of Power' Host
(2004)
Shrek Forever After Broomsy Witch
(2010)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Paramour (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Vigilante (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2018 25 Words or Less (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... (producer)
 2015-2016 The Meredith Vieira Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 65 episodes)
- Meredith's Favorite Reality Stars! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Meredith's Final Show! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 20 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Tower (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2006-2013 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 532 episodes)
- Episode #11.166 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.107 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.47 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.23 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Celebrity Week for Alzheimer's 4 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 The Woman Who Wasn't There (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Return (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (115 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Bayer aspirin (2004-05). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 16 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Honestly, I'm living my fantasy. It's being with my family, preferably on a snowy afternoon with a fire going, cuddled up in blankets, playing a game. My family fulfills me.

As quoted in the Dec 21, 2004 Woman's World See more »

Trivia:

Parents names were Edwin Vieira, MD (b. New Bedford, Massachusetts, 15 May 1904, died Feb 1987), and Mary Elsie Rosa Vieira (daughter of ... Rosa and ... Silveria), both of Portuguese Azorian ancestry. Her paternal grandfather Antonio (Antone) C. Vieira (b. Faial, Azores, ca 1869) is said to have been a Catholic priest in Fall River, Massachusetts, who eloped with Maria Louise (L.) Costa (also b.... See more »

Nickname:

Ditz See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed