No photo available. Represent Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,968 this week

Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir

Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir was born on March 10, 1966. She is an actress, known for The Seagull's Laughter (2001), Cruelty (2016) and In the Arm of the Sea (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2500 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cruelty Edda
(2016)
Falcons Dúa
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 Cruelty
Edda
 2012 The Prophecy of the Seeress (Short)
Seeress
 2012 Secret and Lies (Short)
Anna
 2010 King's Road
Inga
 2010 Mamma Gógó
The director's wife
 2008 White Night Wedding
Anna
 2007 Meet Me in Berlin (Short)
Berlin Girl
 2007 Dugg Hole People
Vigdís
 2007 Misty Mountain (Short)
Mother with Child
 2006 The Eagle (TV Series)
Hendes Mor
- Kodenavn: Ithaka - Del 23 (2006) ... Hendes Mor
 2006 Thicker Than Water
Ásta
 2005 Áramótaskaup 2005 (TV Movie)
Various
 2003 Njálssaga (TV Movie)
Hallgerður
 2002 Falcons
Dúa
 2002 Reykjavik Guesthouse: Rent a Bike
Telma (Seagulls Laugther, The)
 2001 In the Arm of the Sea
Unnur
 2001 The Seagull's Laughter
Freyja
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided Icelandic dubbing of Marge Simpsons from The Simpsons Movie See more »

Official Sites:

National Theatre of Iceland

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2002: Named as one of European films' Shooting Stars by European Film Promotion. See more »

Nickname:

Magga

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed