No photo available. Represent Rosa Villacastín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,482,893 this week

Rosa Villacastín

Rosa Villacastín was born on June 2, 1947 in Ávila, Spain. She is a director, known for La herida luminosa (1997), La princesa Paca (2017) and Extra Rosa (1997). See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosa Villacastín's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
(2017)
Extra Rosa Director
(1997-1998)
Lazos de sangre Herself - Panelist
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosa Villacastin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed