STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,836 this week

Agustí Villaronga


Agustí Villaronga was born on March 4, 1953 in Palma, Balearic Islands, Spain as Agustí Villaronga i Riutort. He is a director and writer, known for Moon Child (1989), Black Bread (2010) and 99.9 (1997). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 09 Jan 2012
 
a list of 864 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 1967 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 03 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustí Villaronga's work have you seen?

User Polls

27 wins & 28 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Moon Child Director
(1989)
Black Bread Director
(2010)
99.9 Director
(1997)
In a Glass Cage Director
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2019 Born a King
 2015 El testament de la Rosa (Documentary)
 2012 Carta a Eva (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2010 Black Bread
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fe (2009)
 2007 After the Rain (TV Movie)
 2000 Gracia exquisita (Short)
 2000 El mar
 1997 99.9 (as Agustín Villaronga)
 1997 Cròniques de la veritat oculta (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Cycle Simenon (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Moon Child
 1986 In a Glass Cage (as Agustín Villaronga)
 1980 Al Mayurka (Short)
 1980 Laberint (Short)
 1976 Anta mujer (Short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Fangoria's "Desfachatez". Dir. Marçal Forés.

Alternate Names:

Agustin Villalonga | Agustín Villalonga | Agustin Villaronga | Agustín Villaronga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

His films often feature young teenage boys.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed