STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,438 this week

Mieczyslaw Voit (1928–1991)


Mieczyslaw Voit was born on August 2, 1928 in Kalisz, Wielkopolskie, Poland. He is known for his work on Mother Joan of the Angels (1961), Czarne slonca (1992) and Szarada (1977). He died on January 31, 1991 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 107 people
created 24 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mieczyslaw Voit's work have you seen?

Known For

Mother Joan of the Angels Father Jozef Suryn / Rabbi
(1961)
Czarne slonca Nieznajomy
(1992)
Szarada Piotr
(1977)
Black Cross Kuno von Liechtenstein
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 1992 Czarne slonca
Nieznajomy
 1990-1991 W labiryncie (TV Series)
Siedlecki
- Znowu w kraju (1991) ... Siedlecki
- Pokaz mody (1991) ... Siedlecki
- Bez pracy (1991) ... Siedlecki
- Powrót do domu (1990) ... Siedlecki
- Zakochani (1990) ... Siedlecki
 1990 Odbicia (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1990)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
 1990 Modrzejewska (TV Mini-Series)
Aleksander Przezdziecki
- Star (1990) ... Aleksander Przezdziecki
- Warsaw (1990) ... Aleksander Przezdziecki
- Create Yourself (1990) ... Aleksander Przezdziecki
 1989 Alchemik
Confessor
 1989 Serenite (TV Movie)
 1989 Stan strachu
Kosty - Theatre Director
 1987 Komediantka
Kotlicki
 1987 ESD
Karol Paszkiet
 1987 Stanislaw i Anna
Father of Anna and Stanislaw
 1986 Goreshti sledi (TV Series)
Vaydemar
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Vaydemar
 1986 Alternatywy 4 (TV Series)
Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
- Upadek (1986) ... Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
- Wesele (1986) ... Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
- Spisek (1986) ... Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
- Golebie (1986) ... Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
- 20-ty stopien zasilania (1986) ... Prof. Ryszard Dab-Rozwadowski
 1984 Le voyage d'hiver
Salomon
 1984 Thais
 1984 Hania (TV Movie)
Ojciec Henryka
 1983 Odejscie (Short)
 1983 Polonia Restituta (TV Series)
Sergey Sazonov, Russian Foreign Minister
 1983 Klejnot wolnego sumienia (as Marian Voit)
 1981 07 zglos sie (TV Series)
Stolarski
- Strzal na dancingu (1981) ... Stolarski
 1981 Biale tango (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Karol Biernacki
- Podroz sluzbowa (1981) ... Dr. Karol Biernacki
 1981 Najdluzsza wojna nowoczesnej Europy (TV Series)
Edward Raczynski
- Lancet i plug (1981) ... Edward Raczynski
 1981 Stacja (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1981 Terrarium (TV Movie)
 1981 Lalka (TV Mini-Series)
Professor Geist
- Widziadlo (1981) ... Professor Geist
 1980 Ukryty w sloncu
Professor
 1980 Wizja lokalna 1901
Count Koscielewski
 1980 Dzien Wisly
Damuel Blum
 1980 Zielona milosc (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Budny
 1979 Snic we snie (TV Movie)
Wladyslaw, ojczym Magdy
 1979 Lekcja martwego jezyka
Circus Manager
 1978 Noce i dnie (TV Series)
Ludwik Ceglarski
- A potem nastapi noc (1978) ... Ludwik Ceglarski
- U schylku dnia (1978) ... Ludwik Ceglarski
- Ojcowie i dzieci (1978) ... Ludwik Ceglarski
- Czas milosci i czas smierci (1978) ... Ludwik Ceglarski
 1978 Pasja
Wolski
 1977 Szarada
Piotr
 1977 The Password (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1977 Czerwone ciernie
Legart
 1976 Najpiekniejszy na swiecie (Short)
Old man
 1976 Zaklety dwór (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Mazepa
Wojewoda
 1975 Noce i dnie
Ludwik Ceglarski
 1975 The Story of Sin
Count Cyprian Bodzanta
 1974 The Deluge
Wrzeszczowicz
 1973 Czarne chmury (TV Mini-Series)
Opat
- Wilcze doly (1973) ... Opat
- Pantomima (1973) ... Opat
 1973 Maskarada (TV Movie)
Kazarin
 1973 The Hourglass Sanatorium
Blind Conductor
 1973 Wesele
Jew
 1973 Droga w swietle ksiezyca (TV Movie)
Henryk, Julian's Father
 1972 Podróz za jeden usmiech (TV Mini-Series)
Czech Mercedes Driver
- Farewell to Tots (1972) ... Czech Mercedes Driver
- Queen of Hitchhiking (1972) ... Czech Mercedes Driver
- Hunting for a hat (1972) ... Czech Mercedes Driver
- Mushrooming (1972) ... Czech Mercedes Driver
- Grandma! Help! (1972) ... Czech Mercedes Driver
 1972 Boleslaw Smialy
Otto from Tyniec
 1971 Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis
Grand Inquisitor
 1969 Samotnosc we dwoje
Pastor Hubina
 1968 Stawka wieksza niz zycie (TV Series)
Prince Mdzawanadze
- Café Rose (1968) ... Prince Mdzawanadze
 1967 Czlowiek, który zdemoralizowal Hadleyburg (TV Short)
Smoller
 1966 Pharaoh
Priest of Seth
 1964 Przerwany lot
Jet maz
 1963 Zerwany most
 1961 All Soul's Day
Derkacz
 1961 Droga na zachód
German Robber
 1961 Mother Joan of the Angels
Father Jozef Suryn / Rabbi
 1960 Black Cross
Kuno von Liechtenstein
 1959 Wedding Night
Dragoon
 1958 Kalosze szczescia
Wendorf (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Voit | Marian Voit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed